vs

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
July 29, 20176:00 pmFoothills Major Baseball Association2017 Postseason

Results

Team1234567RHE
Longhorns213052215121
Cardinals004402313159

Longhorns

BattingPAABH1B2B3BHRRBIRBBKK-LHBPSACSFREFCSBCSPIKTB
Craig Joyce520000003211100000000
Bud Eisthen531100001200000000001
Brett Suchan550000001000000201000
Jared Albo553210012020000001004
Aaron Pepin541100001100000001001
Lars Glemser542020041100000101004
Jake Derwent552200012010000101002
Hiro Imata440000012010000110000
Kurt Call443200132000000001006
Total433612830110156511005160018
PitchingIPGSWLCGBBKSOSVBSHRER
Brett Suchan0.2000000010000
Ted Eisthen6.1110014000151312
Total7110014010151312

Cardinals

BattingPAABH1B2B3BHRRBIRBBKK-LHBPSACSFREFCSBCSPIKTB
Matt John330000000021000000000
David Kelly443300002010000000003
Chris Falls441010000000000000002
Easton Tetz110000000011000000000
Guy Prince442001112000000000007
Shane Black432110013100000000003
Kaleb Pratt440000000000000000000
Shawn Scott442001122000000000007
Matt Wenham4430012630000000000011
Steven Hersch552200021000000001002
Total373615623412131420000010035
PitchingIPGSWLCGBBKSOSVBSHRER
Cody Bangen2000021000342
Aren Nelson51010440009117
Brett Suchan0000000000000
Ted Eisthen0000000000000
Total710106500012159
PA
43
37
AB
36
36
1B
8
6
2B
3
2
3B
0
3
HR
1
4
RBI
10
12
K-L
1
2
HBP
1
0
SAC
0
0
SF
0
0
RE
5
0
FC
1
0
SB
6
1
CS
0
0
PIK
0
0
TB
18
35
IP
7
7
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
1
CG
0
0
BB
1
6
K
4
5
SO
0
0
SV
1
0
BS
0
0
H
15
12
R
13
15
ER
12
9

KO KO FT