vs

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
August 18, 20206:00 pmFoothills Major Baseball Association2020 Postseason

Results

Team1234567RHE
White Sox43412XX1491
Wolfpack00102XX373

White Sox

BattingPAABH1B2B3BHRRBIRBBKK-LHBPSACSFREFCSBCSPIKTB
Tony Olson410000011210001000000
Taylor Kipnes442101013010000010004
Brendan Rose422101014200000000004
Dan Chappel432100152100000000005
Mitch Chicoine110000000010000000000
Jeff Derks331100020000000000001
Richard Martin321010002000100000002
Tyler McCartney330000000010000100000
Markus Koot320000001100000000000
Brent Biever331010001010000000002
Total32249422110146501011100018
PitchingIPGSWLCGBBKSOSVBSHRER
Jeff Derks5.0110141000733
Total5110141000733

Wolfpack

BattingPAABH1B2B3BHRRBIRBBKK-LHBPSACSFREFCSBCSPIKTB
Fraser Armstrong 110000000010000000000
Michael Goldade 221100000000000000101
Trent Lawson331100010000000000001
Matt Zanutto 311010000200000000002
Axel Christoffersen 000000001000000000000
Cam Williams331100001000000000001
Shaun Connor331010020000000100002
Mitch McGeein332110000000000000003
Ray Tamayo320000000100000010000
Roly Diaz210000000100000000000
Carlos Charmell220000001000000010000
Total252174300334100001201010
PitchingIPGSWLCGBBKSOSVBSHRER
Dirk Dembroski3.01010610006118
Cory Lawson2.0000004000333
Total510106500091411
PA
32
25
AB
24
21
1B
4
4
2B
2
3
3B
2
0
HR
1
0
RBI
10
3
K-L
0
0
HBP
1
0
SAC
0
0
SF
1
0
RE
1
1
FC
1
2
SB
0
0
CS
0
1
PIK
0
0
TB
18
10
IP
5
5
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
1
CG
1
0
BB
4
6
K
1
5
SO
0
0
SV
0
0
BS
0
0
H
7
9
R
3
14
ER
3
11

KO KO FT