vs

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
August 9, 20209:00 amFoothills Major Baseball Association2020

Results

Team1234567RHE
Diamondbacks100153212122
Longhorns0100100264

Diamondbacks

BattingPAABH1B2B3BHRRBIRBBKK-LHBPSACSFREFCSBCSPIKTB
Jordan Wong531000113200000000004
Evan Gerwing531010011100100000002
J.P. Willner541100021000100000001
Jesse Sawyer552100113000000100005
Andrew Malone 221100000000000000001
Aaron Kraus 330000000010000000000
Jaret Chatwood442110012011000100003
Terrence Hoppenrys443111021000000000006
James Trask430000000100000110000
Brent Cooper441100021010000100001
Total413512631210124312004100023
PitchingIPGSWLCGBBKSOSVBSHRER
Tyrell King7.0110133000620
Total7110133000620

Longhorns

BattingPAABH1B2B3BHRRBIRBBKK-LHBPSACSFREFCSBCSPIKTB
Travis Gaudet332200000000000100002
Kellen Foreman420000010100001010000
Aaron Pepin442200000000000000002
Bud Eisthen330000000020000010000
Craig Joyce320000001100000100000
Jade Alberts 210000000000100000000
Ted Eisthen 110000000000000000000
Dakota Upton320000000100000000000
Josh Ritchie330000000000000010000
Tim Wiebe332200001010000000002
Total29246600012330101230006
PitchingIPGSWLCGBBKSOSVBSHRER
Ted Eisthen 5.0101033000873
Josh Ritchie2.0000010000454
Total710104300012127
PA
41
29
AB
35
24
1B
6
6
2B
3
0
3B
1
0
HR
2
0
RBI
10
1
K-L
1
0
HBP
2
1
SAC
0
0
SF
0
1
RE
4
2
FC
1
3
SB
0
0
CS
0
0
PIK
0
0
TB
23
6
IP
7
7
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
1
CG
1
0
BB
3
4
K
3
3
SO
0
0
SV
0
0
BS
0
0
H
6
12
R
2
12
ER
0
7

KO KO FT