vs

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
August 22, 20203:00 pmFoothills Major Baseball Association2020 Postseason

Results

Team1234567RHE
Dukes00000XX025
Longhorns23302XX1070

Dukes

BattingPAABH1B2B3BHRRBIRBBKK-LHBPSACSFREFCSBCSPIKTB
Anthony Grouette443300024000000101003
Colin Rintoul410000011200100001000
Miles Hunter411100031200001000001
Duncan Elgert430000010000001000000
Eric Webb442101030000000100004
Paul Davis441100000010000000001
Andrew Doyle320000002111000100000
Travis Rohl330000002000000200000
Tyler Scharnatta330000000000000000000
Total3325760101010521102502009
PitchingIPGSWLCGBBKSOSVBSHRER
Lucas Silva4.0110151000200
Total4110151000200

Longhorns

BattingPAABH1B2B3BHRRBIRBBKK-LHBPSACSFREFCSBCSPIKTB
Travis Gaudet321100000100000000001
Kellen Foreman210000000100000000000
Jared Albo221100000000000000001
Bud Eisthen220000000000000000000
Brendan Engdahl210000000000100000000
Trevor Freeman220000000010000000000
Craig Joyce200000000200000000000
Jade Alberts210000000100000000000
Josh Ritchie220000000000000000000
Total19132200000510100000002
PitchingIPGSWLCGBBKSOSVBSHRER
Dylan Remenyk3.0101040000480
Brayden Otto2.0000012000322
Total51010520007102
PA
33
19
AB
25
13
1B
6
2
2B
0
0
3B
1
0
HR
0
0
RBI
10
0
K-L
1
0
HBP
1
1
SAC
0
0
SF
2
0
RE
5
0
FC
0
0
SB
2
0
CS
0
0
PIK
0
0
TB
9
2
IP
4
5
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
1
CG
1
0
BB
5
5
K
1
2
SO
0
0
SV
0
0
BS
0
0
H
2
7
R
0
10
ER
0
2

KO KO FT