vs

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
August 24, 20192:00 pmFoothills Major Baseball Association2019 Postseason

Results

Team1234567RHE
Cardinals1040101793
Longhorns203003X8131

Cardinals

BattingPAABH1B2B3BHRRBIRBBKK-LHBPSACSFREFCSBCSPIKTB
Matt John421100021211000000001
Drew Ambach442200001010000001002
David Kelly442200020011000100002
Graydon Falls441100020000000020001
Guy Prince420000000121100000000
Steve Clark432200012110000000002
Jeff Breen430000001121000000000
Matt Wenham441100001021000000001
Steven Hersch540000001100000001000
Total373099000776105100122009
PitchingIPGSWLCGBBKSOSVBSHRER
Aren Nelson1.0000001000100
Tom Sidorkewicz5.01010120001287
Total61010130001387

Longhorns

BattingPAABH1B2B3BHRRBIRBBKK-LHBPSACSFREFCSBCSPIKTB
Travis Gaudet432100123100000000005
Jeff Peach441010011011000000002
Craig Joyce332200000000000000002
Elliot Shrive441001011010000000003
Jared Albo443120012000000100005
Brendan Engdahl432200020010001000002
Tim Wiebe441100010000000010001
Kellen Foreman331100001000000000001
Jade Alberts330000000000000000000
Total3331138311881310011100021
PitchingIPGSWLCGBBKSOSVBSHRER
Jeff Peach7.01101610000976
Total71101610000976
PA
37
33
AB
30
31
1B
9
8
2B
0
3
3B
0
1
HR
0
1
RBI
7
8
K-L
5
1
HBP
1
0
SAC
0
0
SF
0
1
RE
1
1
FC
2
1
SB
2
0
CS
0
0
PIK
0
0
TB
9
21
IP
6
7
GS
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0
CG
0
1
BB
1
6
K
3
10
SO
0
0
SV
0
0
BS
0
0
H
13
9
R
8
7
ER
7
6

KO KO FT